IFrame
 
 
SEYAA Schedule (13-15 Division - Iron Pigs)

FIGHTIN SOUTHEAST YOUTH ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 2018

“SEYAA” 13-15 DIVISION SCHEDULE

Fields

SEYAA 7th & Bigler              

On days of inclement weather please call the seyaa fieldhouse at 215-463-8802 for a recorded message regarding rainouts/makeups.

 

Day     Date                Time                            Home                          Away

Sat.      4/7/18             10:00                           FIGHTIN PHILS       PPACS           

12:00   Sat.      4/7/18                                      TANEY                      NOMADS

Sat.      4/7/18               2:00                            SENATORS               MUSTANGS

Mon.    4/9/18              6:00                             EMPIRE                     FIGHTIN PHILS

Tues.   4/10/18             6:00                             YOUNG GUNS         TANEY

Wed.   4/11/18                        6:00                             EMPIRE                     MUSTANGS

Thurs.  4/12/18            6:00                             PPACS                        YOUNG GUNS

Fri.       4/13/18            6:00                             NOMADS                  EMPIRE

Sat.      4/14/18            10:00                           TANEY                      MUSTANGS

Sat.      4/14/18            12:00                           SENATORS               FIGHTIN PHILS

Sat.     4/14/18             2:00                             PPACS                        NOMADS

Mon.   4/16/18             6:00                             MUSTANGS              YOUNG GUNS

Tues.   4/17/18             6:00                             TANEY                      SENATORS

Wed.   4/18/18                        6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS       YOUNG GUNS

Thurs.  4/19/18            6:00                             EMPIRE                     PPACS

Fri.       4/20/18            6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS       TANEY

Sat.      4/21/18            10:00                           YOUNG GUNS         EMPIRE

Sat.      4/21/18            12:00                           MUSTANGS              FIGHTIN PHILS

Sat.      4/21/18            2:00                             NOMADS                  SENATORS

Mon.    4/23/18            6:00                             SENATORS   FF        YOUNG GUNS

NO GAMES ON  4/24 AS FIELD IS NOT AVAILABLE DUE TO AGES 7-12 HOME RUN DERBY

Wed.   4/25/18                        6:00                             PPACS                        TANEY

Thurs.  4/26/18            6:00                             NOMADS                  MUSTANGS

Fri.       4/27/18            6:00                             SENATORS               PPACS

Sat.      4/28/18            10:00                           TANEY                      EMPIRE

Sat.      4/28/18            12:00                           YOUNG GUNS         NOMADS

Mon.    4/30/18            6:00                             MUSTANGS              TANEY

Tues.    5/1/18              6:00                             YOUNG GUNS         SENATORS

Wed.    5/2/18             6:00                             EMPIRE                     NOMADS

Thur.    5/3/18              6:00                             PPACS                        FIGHTIN PHILS

Fri.       5/4/18              6:00                             TANEY                      YOUNG GUNS

Sat.      5/5/18              10:00                           EMPIRE                     SENATORS

Sat.      5/5/18              12:00                           NOMADS                  FIGHTIN PHILS      

Mon.    5/7/18              6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS       NOMADS

Tues.   5/8/18              6:00                              MUSTANGS              PPACS

Wed.   5/9/18              6:00                             SENATORS               TANEY

Thurs.   5/10/18           6:00                             YOUNG GUNS         MUSTANGS

Fri.       5/11/18            6:00                             PPACS                        EMPIRE

Sat.      5/12/18            10:00                           NOMADS                  PPACS

Sat.      5/12/18            12:00               MUSTANGS                          SENATORS

Mon.    5/14/18            6:00                 FIGHTIN PHILS                   EMPIRE

Tues.   5/15/18             6:00                 PPACS                                    SENATORS

Wed.   5/16/18                        6:00                 EMPIRE                                 YOUNG GUNS        

Thurs  5/17/18             6:00                 EMPIRE                                 TANEY

Fri.      5/18/18             6:00                 YOUNG GUNS                     PPACS                       

Sat.      5/19/18            10:00               MUSTANGS                          EMPIRE

Sat.     5/19/18             12:00               NOMADS                              TANEY

Mon.  5/21/18              6:00                 MUSTANGS                          NOMADS

Tues.  5/22/18             6:00                  YOUNG GUNS                     FIGHTIN PHILS

Wed.  5/23/18             6:00                 TANEY                                  PPACS

Thurs. 5/24/18            6:00                  FIGHTIN PHILS                   MUSTANGS

MEMORIAL BREAK  THROUGH  MAY 28, 2018

Tues.    5/29/18            6:00                 PPACS                                    MUSTANGS

Wed.   5/30/18            6:00                 TANEY                                  FIGHTIN PHILS

Thurs.  5/31/18           6:00                  SENATORS                           EMPIRE

Fri.       6/1/18              6:00                 NOMADS                              YOUNG GUNS

Sat.      6/2                   10:00               FIGHTIN PHILS                   SENATORS

Sat.      6/2                   12:00                 SENATORS                          NOMADS

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE       

Mon.    6/4                   5:45                 1 v. 8

Tues     6/5                   5:45                 2 v. 7

Wed.   6/6                   5:45                 3 v. 6

Thurs.   6/7                  5:45                 4 v. 5

Mon.   6/11                  5:45                 highest seed v. low seed

Tues.   6/12                  5:45                 2nd high seed v. second low seed

CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Wed.   6/13                 5:45                 GAME 1 BEST OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Thurs.  6/14                 5:45                 GAME 2 BEST OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Mon.   6/18                  5:45                 GAME 3 BEST OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP (IF NEC)

 

Teams                                                             

Nomads             Kevin Fegely                

Taney               Bob Hyland

Mustangs          ELMWOOD PARK Brian & Mike Franklin

PPACS             Chris Meccariello

Young Guns      SEYAA                                   

Fightin Phils      SEYAA        Mike Bryson                        

Empire              SEYAA        Nick                                 

SENATORS      DV              Steve Forman     

 

 

 

Taney Youth Baseball Association   -   744 South Street Box 133, Philadelphia, PA 19147   -   taneybaseball@gmail.com   -   (267) 713-8838