13-15 Division

Our 13-15 teams play at SEYAA (South East Youth Athletic Association) at 7th & Bigler Streets. Taney teams in 2017 are the Fightin' Phils, Iron Pigs, and Red Barons.

Below are the standings as of 5/21/17, with Taney teams in bold:

SEYAA 13-15 DIVISION STANDINGS THROUGH 5/21/17

PPACS                       7   0    1
RED BARONS           8   1     1
FIGHTIN PHILS         7   2
NOMADS                   5    4
SENATORS               5   4
IRON PIGS                4    4
MUSTANGS              4   5
EMPIRE                     3   4
EOM                          2    6
WARRIORS               1    7
SCORPIONS             0    9

RAINOUTS:   NO RAINOUTS REMAINING

SCHEDULE RESULTS HIGHLIGHTED
Sat.      4/8/17             10:00                           PPACS                        WARRIORS
Sat.      4/8/17              12:00                           FIGHTIN PHILS        IRON PIGS
Sat.      4/8/17               2:00                           EOM                           NOMADS
Mon.    4/10/17            6:00                             MUSTANGS              RED BARONS
Tues.   4/11/17            6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS            EOM
Wed.   4/12/17            6:00                             WARRIORS               IRON PIGS
Thurs.  4/13/17           6:00                             EMPIRE                     SENATORS
Fri.       4/14/17           6:00                             SENATORS                PPACS
Sat.      4/15/17            10:00                           EOM                           IRON PIGS
Sat.      4/15/17            12:00                           WARRIORS               SCORPIONS
Sat.     4/15/17             2:00                             EMPIRE                     MUSTANGS
REMAINING SCHEDULE:
Mon.   4/17/17            6:00                             SCORPIONS              IRON PIGS
Tues.   4/18/17           6:00                             MUSTANGS              EOM
Wed.   4/19/17           6:00                             SENATORS                RED BARONS
Thurs.  4/20/17           6:00                             NOMADS                   MUSTANGS
Fri.      4/21/17            6:00                             MUSTANGS              FIGHTIN PHILS
Sat.      4/22/17            10:00                           WARRIORS               RED BARONS
Sat.      4/22/17            12:00                           NOMADS                   PPACS
Sat.      4/22/17            2:00                             EMPIRE                     FIGHTIN PHILS
Mon.    4/24/17            6:00                             EOM                           SENATORS
NO GAMES ON  4/25 AS FIELD IS NOT AVAILABLE DUE TO AGES 7-12 HOME RUN DERBY
Wed.   4/26/17            6:00                            NOMADS                   EMPIRE
Thurs.  4/27/17           6:00                             MUSTANGS              SCORPIONS
Fri.      4/28/17            6:00                             SCORPIONS              EOM
Sat.      4/29/17            10:00                           RED BARONS            NOMADS
Sat.      4/29/17            12:00                           PPACS                        FIGHTIN PHILS
Mon.    5/1/17              6:00                             WARRIORS               EMPIRE
Tues.    5/2/17             6:00                             SCORPIONS              NOMADS
Wed.    5/3/17             6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS            SENATORS
Thur.   5/4/17              6:00                             SCORPIONS              RED BARONS
Fri.      5/5/17              6:00                             WARRIORS               SENATORS
Sat.      5/6/17              10:00                           RED BARONS            FIGHTIN PHILS
Sat.      5/6/17              12:00                           IRON PIGS                 PPACS
Sat.      5/6/17              2:00                             EOM                           WARRIORS
Mon.    5/8/17              6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS            SCORPIONS
Tues.   5/9/17              6:00                             SENATORS                NOMADS
Wed.   5/10/17            6:00                             MUSTANGS              SENATORS
Thurs.   5/11/17          6:00                             RED BARONS            PPACS    Tie
Fri.      5/12/17            6:00                             IRON PIGS                 NOMADS
Sat.      5/13/17            10:00                           IRON PIGS                 EMPIRE       
Sat.      5/13/17            12:00                           MUSTANGS              WARRIORS    
Mon.    5/15/17            6:00                             FIGHTIN PHILS            NOMADS
Tues.   5/16/17            6:00                             RED BARONS            EOM
Wed.   5/17/17             6:00                             SENATORS                SCORPIONS
Thurs  5/18/17            6:00                             PPACS                        MUSTANGS
Fri.      5/19/17            6:00                             RED BARONS            EMPIRE
Sat.      5/20/17            10:00                           SCORPIONS              PPACS
Sat.     5/20/17             12:00                           RED BARONS           IRON PIGS
Mon.  5/22/17             6:00                             SENATORS                IRON PIGS
Tues.  5/23/17             6:00                             EMPIRE                     EOM
Wed.  5/24/17             6:00                             NOMADS                   WARRIORS
Thurs. 5/25/17            6:00                             IRON PIGS                 PPACS
MEMORIAL BREAK  THROUGH  MAY 29, 2017
Tues.   5/30/17            6:00                             EMPIRE                     PPACS
Wed.   5/31/17            6:00                             IRON PIGS                 MUSTANGS
Thurs.  6/1/17             6:00                             WARRIORS               FIGHTIN PHILS       
Fri.       6/2/17             6:00
Sat.      6/3                   10:00                           SCORPIONS              EMPIRE
Sat.      6/3                   12:00                           PPACS                        EOM
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE        first round
Mon.    6/5                   5:45                 10 v. 11 (play in game)                     
Tues    6/6                   5:45                 5 v. winner of 10 v. 11
Wed.   6/7                   5:45                 8 v. 9
Thurs.   6/8                  5:45                 1 v. low seed rem after round 1
Fri.      6/9                   5:45                 2 v. 2nd low seed rem after round 1
Mon.   6/12                 5:45                 3 v. 7
Tues.  6/13                  5:45                 4 v. 6  
Wed.   6/14                 5:45                 highest seed rem v. low seed rem
Thur.   6/15                 5:45                 2nd high seed rem v. 2nd low seed rem
Mon.   6/19                 5:45                 GAME 1 OF BEST OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Tues.  6/20                  5:45                 GAME 2 OF BEST OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Wed.  6/21                  5:45                 GAME 3 OF BEST OF 3 CHAMIPION.  (IF NEC)
 
Teams                                                            
Nomads                                       Kevin F.                  
Fightin Phils      Taney                 Gary Cammisa  
Iron Pigs           Taney                  Bob Hyland 
Red Barons       Taney                 Bob Levant 
Mustangs           Elmwood Park    Brian Franklin 
PPACS             PPACS                Chris Meccariello
Scorpions        SEYAA                   Joe C.                                                           
Warriors          SEYAA                    Mike Bryson                        
Empire            SEYAA                    Nick/Saiid                                   
SENATORS                                    Steve Forman
EOM               EOM                    Jon Fagley/Dom V.      

 

 

Taney Youth Baseball Association   -   744 South Street Box 133, Philadelphia, PA 19147   -   taneybaseball@gmail.com   -   (267) 713-8838